24 hrs Helpline +977-1-5251312

opd

Department Wise OPD Timings of Doctors

Medical Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Sudip Shrestha Sun to Fri 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Wednesday 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Bijesh Raj Ghimire Sun to Fri 10:00 a. m. to 5:00 p.m. 
  3. Dr. Sachin Shakya Sun to Fri 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Gynae Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Anju Shrestha Consultant Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Sun, Tue, Thrus OT Day
  2. Dr. Anu Bajracharya, Consultant Sun, Tue, Thrus 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Mon, Wed, Fri OT Day
  3. Dr.Jitendra Pariyar, Consultant On Call No OPD
  4. Dr. Srijana Lama , Registrar Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. (NO OPD)

Radiation Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Gisupnikha Prasiko, Sr. Consultant Sun to Fri 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Bibek Acharya, Consultant Mon, Thru, Fri 3:30p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  3. Dr. Ambuj Karn, Consultant Sun, Tue, Wed 3:30p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  4. Dr. Ranjana Karmacharya, Assistant Consultant Sun to Fri 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  5. Dr. Sudhir Silwal, Sr. registrar

Surgical Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Kapendra Shekhar Amatya, Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Prafulla Shakya, Breast Onco Surgeon Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  3. Dr. Punya Man Kharbuja, Consultant Sun to Fri 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Hemato Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Amit Shrestha, Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Radio diagnosis and Imaging

  1. Dr. Saroj Chataut, Sr. Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Amrit Koirala, Consultant Sun to Fri 11:00 a.m. to7:00 p.m.
  3. Dr. Mahesh Pathak, Registrar Sun to Fri 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
  4. Dr. Manisha Mishra, Registrar Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5: 00 p.m.

X-ray Everyday 24hrs

Mammography Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

USG Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

CT Scan Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Uro-Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Robin Joshi, Consultant Sun, Mon, Wed, Thru 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Tue, Fri (On call)

Ortho Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Janith Singh, Consultant On Call 8:00 a.m.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

  1. Dr. Hari Prasad Dhakal, Sr. Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Banita Gurung, Consultant Sun to Fri 10:00 a.m to 6:00 p.m.
  3. Dr. Suniti Shrestha, Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m.
  4. Dr. Moushami Singh, Registrar Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m to 5:00 p.m.

Cardiology Clinic

  1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Shrestha, Consultant Sun, Tue, Thurs (On leave for 6 months) 5:30 onwards
  2. Dr. Deepak Mishra, Consultant Mon, Wed, Fri 5:30 p.m. onwards

Head & Neck (ENT) Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Prabhat Thakur, Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Deepak Yadav, Consultant Mon, Wed & Fri (On leave for 6 months) 4:00 p.m to 6:00 p.m. Wed (12:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.)
  3. Dr. Ram Chaya Man Amatya, Consultant Sun & Wed 12:00p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
  4. Dr. Kishor Bhandari

Pediatric & Hemato Oncology Clinic

  1. Dr. Prakash Nidhi, Tiwari, Sr. Consultant Sun to Fri (on call) 3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Dietician

  1. Ms. Kabita Dangol Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Pain Clinic

  1. Dr. Anil Shrestha, Consultant Fri 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Bigen Man Shrestha, Consultant Tue 3:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Internal Medicine

  1. Dr. Nishant Acharya, Consultant Sun to Fri 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Pulmonary, Chest and Sleep Medicine

  1. Dr. Raju Pangeni, Consultant Wed 3:00 p.m. onwards Fri 4:00 p.m. onwards Sun, Mon, Tue, Thrus Oncall Physio Therapy
  2. Mr. Rajendra Khatri Sun to Fri 12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Anesthesiology Unit

  1. Dr. Sunita Malekhu, Consultant Sun to Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Abha Prasai, Sr. Consultant Thursday
  3. Dr. Madindra Basnet, Consultant Monday

Nephrology Unit

  1. Dr. Nabin Basnet, Consultant On call No OPD

Neurology Unit

  1. Dr. Prabin Shrestha, Consultant On call
  2. Dr. Anish Man Singh, Consultant On call

Cardio- Thoracic Oncology Unit

  1. Dr. Sampurna Man Tuladhar, Sr. Consultant Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Sun, Tue, Thru On Call
  2. Dr. Mohan Dev Bhandari, Sr. Consultant On Call (OPD + Consultation)

Dermatology

  1. Dr. Deeptara Pathak, Consultant On Call (Sun to Fri) 5:00 p.m. to 6 :00 p.m.

Spinal Specialist

  1. Dr. Gaurav Dhakal, Consultant On Call No OPD

Genetic

  1. Dr. Arti Pandey, Consultant Wed, Fri 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Endocrinologist

  1. Dr. Manisha Mishra Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday 11:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Dental Clinic

  1. Dr. Prana Shakya Sun, Mon 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. wed 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Rikendra Shrestha Sun to Fri 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Psycho-Oncology Unit

  1. Dr. Rishav Koirala, Consultant Wed 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
  2. Dr. Namrata Shrestha Mon, Fri 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Hepatology Unit

  1. Dr. Prabin Bikram Thapa, Consultant On Call No OPD
  2. Dr. Dhiresh Kumar Maharjan, Consultant On Call No OPD

  2018-08-30